Dolls' Frontline

After World War III decimated the world's population and rendered large amounts of land uninhabitable, various private military contractors began using combat androids—also known as "T-Dolls"—to maintain peace in unstable countries. While they are physically superior to flesh-and-blood fighters, T-Dolls are incapable of formulating complex plans and thus require a human commander to issue orders. Sangvis Ferri was an industry-leading T-Doll manufacturer until they attempted to install a specialized T-Doll as the company's sole commander—resulting in the immediate deaths of everyone at that facility. Seizing control of Sangvis factories, the rogue AI declared war on the remnants of mankind. Now facing a hostile robot invasion, Griffin & Kryuger is the only paramilitary organization strong enough to withstand confrontation and halt their destructive advances. Investigating the events related to Sangvis Ferri's aggression, the elite task force "Team Anti-Rain" searches for highly confidential information in an abandoned warehouse, but they are shortly ambushed. Hoping to safeguard their findings, the group temporarily disbands and each Doll goes into hiding. Meanwhile, the lazy but gifted Gentiane is hired by Griffin as a rookie commander and given her critical first mission—track down Team Anti-Rain and recover the classified data before Sangvis Ferri can. [Written by MAL Rewrite]

Alias:
Girls' Frontline, ドールズフロントライン, Girls' Frontline
Genres/Tags:
Action, Drama, Sci-Fi
Type:
tv
Status:
ongoing
Episodes:
0
Aired:
Jan 8, 2022 to ?

Subbed

Dubbed

Ongoing Anime
6HP (Six Hearts Princess)
86 Part 2
Akebi-chan no Sailor-fuku
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou 2nd Season
Atasha Kawajiri Kodama Da yo: Dangerous Lifehacker no Tadareta Seikatsu
Aware! Meisaku-kun
Baby-Hamitang
BanG Dream! Garupa☆Pico Fever!
Baraou no Souretsu
Battle Spirits: Mirage
Beads no Mori no Rabi
Beyblade Burst Dynamite Battle
Bite-Choicar
Blade Runner: Black Lotus
Bonobono (TV 2016)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
Chibi Maruko-chan (1995)
Chickip Dancers
Chokotto Anime Kemono Friends 3
Cue!
Da Wang Rao Ming
Detective Conan
Digimon Ghost Game
Dolls' Frontline
Doraemon (2005)
Dosukoi Sushi Zumou
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken (2020)
Dubu Xiaoyao
Duel Masters King!
Fantasy Bishoujo Juniku Ojisan to
Fushigi Dagashiya: Zenitendou
Futsal Boys!!!!!
Fuwafuwa Hour: Pui Pui & Muu Muu
Garugaku. II: Lucky Stars
Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki Part 2
Gensou Sangokushi: Tengen Reishinki
Gohan Kaijuu Pap
Gudetama
Hakozume: Kouban Joshi no Gyakushuu
Hanakappa
Hanyou no Yashahime: Sengoku Otogizoushi - Ni no Shou
Hua Jiang Hu: Bu Liang Ren V
Hua Kaizhang Meili
Inzai Aru Aru Monogatari
Irodorimidori
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean
Kaijin Kaihatsu-bu no Kuroitsu-san
Kamiusagi Rope: Warau Asa ni wa Fukuraitaru tte Maji ssuka!?
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 3
Keito no Yousei: Knit to Wool
Kenja no Deshi wo Nanoru Kenja
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen
Kirin the Noop
Knyacki!
Konigiri-kun
Konu to Tanoshii Otomodachi
Koroshi Ai
Leadale no Daichi nite
Liv & Bell
Lupin III: Part 6
Mahoutsukai no Yome: Nishi no Shounen to Seiran no Kishi
Manul no Yuube
Mazica Party
Mewkledreamy Mix!
Monster Strike The Animation
Neko Konogoro
Neko no Robu
Ninjala (TV)
Norimono Man: Mobile Land no Car-kun
Oidon to
Okashi na Sabaku no Suna to Manu
On Air Dekinai!
One Piece
Onigiri ni Naritai Cogimyun
Orient
Origami Ninja Koyankinte
Otoppe
Ousama Ranking
Pakkororin
Petit Seka
Platinum End
Pokemon (2019)
Poketoon
Pororo Donghwanala
Princess Connect! Re:Dive Season 2
Puzzle & Dragon
Queen's Blade: Unlimited
Reizouko no Tsukenosuke!
Robot Pulta
RWBY Volume 7
Sabiiro no Armor: Reimei
Sabikui Bisco
Saiyuuki Reload: Zeroin
Shaman King (2021)
Shiawase Haitatsu Taneko
Shikkakumon no Saikyou Kenja
Shimajirou no Wow!
Shin Seiki Den Mars
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z the Animation
Shuumatsu no Harem
Slow Loop
Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru
Super Dragon Ball Heroes
Super Dragon Ball Heroes: Big Bang Mission
Teikou Penguin
Tensai Ouji no Akaji Kokka Saisei Jutsu
Thunderbolt Fantasy Sword Seekers 3
Tohou Gensou Mangekyou: The Memories of Phantasm
Tokyo 24-ku
Tribe Nine
Tropical-Rouge! Precure
Uchuu Nanchara Kotetsu-kun
Unicorn no Kyupi
Vanitas no Karte Part 2
Vlad Love
Waccha PriMagi!
Wan Sheng Jie 3
Wanmei Shijie
Wave!! Surfing Yappe!! (TV)
Wo De Yi Jie Zhi Lu
Xi Yangyang Yu Hui Tailang: Juezhan Ci Shidai
Xiao Mo Tou Baolu La!
Xingchen Bian: Po Tian Mi Ju
Yong Sheng
Youkai Watch ♪
Yowamushi Monsters
Yuan Shen Haojie
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!: Sevens